.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 1424
Order: Characiformes
SubOrder: Characoidei
Family: Characidae
SubFamily: Tetragonopterinae
Genus: Paracheirodon
Species: axelrodi
Author: SCHULTZ, 1956
Regionalvariant:
Redlist Status: - Pls. sel
Region: South America
Synonym: Cheirodon axelrodi
Lamprocheirodon axelrodi
Roter Neon
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
5 cm 5 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 23-28°C
Minimum Tank Size: 54 l
Environment KH:
Environment pH:
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
X
 
Info Created: 06-02-08
  Update: 23-01-09  
Paracheirodon axelrodi


Regionalvariant



AIP Options

42 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

1 x -
 
   


Paracheirodon axelrodi
Paracheirodon axelrodi
Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 6900 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv