.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ordnung Unterordnung Familie Unterfamilie
       
Acipenseriformes   
Acipenseroidei   
Acipenseridae   
Acipenserinae   
Polyodontidae   
Acipenseridae   
Polyodontidae   
Albuliformes   
Albuloidei   
Albulidae   
Notacanthoidei   
Halosauridae   
Notacanthidae   
Amiiformes   
Amiidae   
Anguilliformes   
Anguilloidei   
Anguillidae   
Heterenchelyidae   
Moringuidae   
Congroidei   
Colocongridae   
Congridae   
Derichthyidae   
Muraenesocidae   
Nemichthyidae   
Nettastomatidae   
Ophichthidae   
Serrivomeridae   
Synaphobranchidae   
Muraenoidei   
Chlopsidae   
Muraenidae   
Myrocongridae   
Ateleopodiformes   
Atelopodidae   
Atheriniformes    (Ährenfischähnliche)
Atherinoidei    (Ährenfischverwandte)
Atherinidae   
Dentatherinidae   
Notocheiridae    (Flügelährenfische)
Phallostethidae   
Telmatherinidae   
Melanotaenioidei   
Bedotiidae   
Melanotaeniidae   
Pseudomugilidae   
Aulopiformes   
Alepisauroidei   
Alepisauridae   
Anotopteridae   
Evermannellidae   
Omosudidae   
Paralepididae   
Pseudotrichonotidae   
Synodontidae   
Aulopoidei   
Aulopodidae   
Chlorophthalmoidei   
Chlorophthalmidae   
Ipnopidae   
Notosudidae   
Scopelarchidae   
Giganturoidei   
Giganturidae   
Batrachoidiformes   
Batrachoididae   
Beloniformes    (Hornhechtverwandte)
Adrianichthyoidei   
Adrianichthyidae   
Adrianichthyinae   
Horaichthyinae   
Oryziinae   
Belonoidei   
Belonoidae   
Exocoetidae   
Hemiramphidae   
Scomberesocidae   
Zenarchopteridae   
Beryciformes   
Berycoidei   
Berycidae   
Holocentroidei   
Holocentridae   
Trachichthyoidei   
Anomalopidae   
Anoplogastridae   
Diretmidae   
Monocentridae   
Trachichthyidae   
Carcharhiniformes   
Carcharhinidae   
Hemigaleidae   
Leptochariidae   
Proscylliidae   
Pseudotriakidae   
Scyliorhinidae   
Sphyrnidae   
Triakidae   
Ceratodontiformes   
Ceratodontidae   
Characiformes    (Salmler)
Characoidei   
Acestrorhynchidae   
Alestidae     (Afrikanische Salmler)
Alestinae   
Hydrocyninae   
Anostomidae    (Engmaulsalmler)
Anostominae   
Leporellinae   
Characidae    (Echte Salmler)
Aphyocharacinae   
Aphyoditeinae   
Astyanax clade   
Bryconinae   
Bryconops clade   
Characinae   
Cheirodontinae   
Cynodontinae   
Gymnocharacinae   
Heterocharacinae   
Iguanodectinae   
Incertae sedis   
Pseudochalceus clade   
Rhoadsiinae   
Salmininae   
Stevardiinae   
Tetragonopterinae   
Chilodontidae   
Crenuchidae   
Characidiinae    
Crenuchinae   
Ctenoluciidae   
Curimatidae    (Barbensalmler)
Distichodontidae   
Erythrinidae    (Forellensalmler / Raubsalmler)
Gasteropelecidae   
Hemiodontidae   
Hepsetidae    (afrikanischer Hechtsalmler)
Lebiasinidae    (Spritzsalmlerverwandte)
Lebiasininae   
Pyrrhulininae   
Parodontidae   
Prochilodontidae   
Serrasalmidae   
Citharinoidei   
Citharinidae    (Geradsalmler)
Clupeiformes   
Clupeoidei   
Chirocentridae   
Clupeidae   
Pellonulinae   
Engraulidae   
Pristigasteridae   
Denticipitoidei   
Denticipitidae   
Cypriniformes    (Karpfenähnliche Fische)
Cobitoidei    (Schmerlen)
Balitoridae   
Catostomidae    (Sauger / Saugkarpfen)
Cobitidae    (Schmerlen)
Botiinae   
Botiinae    
Cobitinae   
Noemecheilinae   
Gyrinocheilidae    (Saugschmerlen)
Cyprinoidei   
Cyprinidae    (Weißfische)
Acheilognathinae    (Bitterlinge)
Alburninae   
Cultrinae   
Cyprininae    (Kärpflinge)
Danioinae   
Gobioninae    (Gründlinge)
Leuciscinae    (Eigentliche Weißfische )
Rasborinae    (Bärblinge)
Cyprinodontiformes    (Zahnkärpflinge)
Aplocheiloidei   
Aplocheilidae   
Aplocheilinae   
Cyprinodontoidei   
Anablepidae   
Cyprinodontidae    (Eierlegende Zahnkarpfen)
Cubanichthyinae   
Cynolebiatinae   
Cyprinodontinae   
Pantanodontinae   
Procatopodinae   
Rivulinae   
Fundulidae   
Goodeidae   
Empetrichthyinae   
Goodeinae   
Poeciliidae    (Lebendgebärende Zahnkarpfen)
Aplocheilichthyinae   
Fluviphylacinae   
Poeciliinae   
Profundulidae   
Simpsonichthys   
Valenciidae   
Elopiformes   
Elopidae   
Megalopidae   
Esociformes   
Esocidae   
Umbridae   
Gadiformes   
Bregmacerotidae   
Euclichthyidae   
Gadidae   
Macrouridae   
Macruronidae   
Melanonidae   
Merlucciidae   
Moridae   
Muraenolepididae   
Phycidae   
Ranicipitidae   
Steindachneriidae   
Gasterosteiformes    (Stichlingsfische)
Aulostomoidei, Synonym zu Syngnathoidei    
Gasterosteoidei    (Stichlinge)
Aulorhynchidae   
Gasterosteidae   
Hypoptychidae   
Syngnathoidei    (Seenadelartige)
Aulostomidae   
Centriscidae   
Fistulariidae    (Flötenfische)
Indostomidae   
Macroramphosidae   
Pegasidae    (Flügelroßfische)
Solenostomidae   
Syngnathidae    (Seenadeln)
Gonorhynchiformes   
Chanoidei   
Chanidae   
Gonorhynchoidei   
Gonorhynchidae   
Knerioidei   
Cromeriidae   
Grasseichthydae   
Kneriidae   
Phractolaemidae   
Labyrinthici (Anabantiformes)    (Labyrinthfische)
Anabantoidei    (Kletterfischähnliche)
   
   
Anabantidae    (Kletterfische)(Buschfische)
Ctenopominae   
Helostomatidae    (Küssende Makropodenähnliche)
Osphronemidae (Belontiidae)    (Riesenguramiähnliche)
Belontiinae   
Luciocephalinae   
Macropodusinae   
Osphroneminae   
Channoidei    (Schlangenkopffischartige)
Channidae    (Schlangenkopffische)
Lampridiformes   
Lamprididae   
Lophotidae   
Radiicephalidae   
Regalecidae   
Stylephoridae   
Trachipteridae   
Veliferidae   
Lepidosireniformes   
Lepidosirenidae   
Protopteridae   
Lophiiformes   
Antennariidae   
Antennarioidei   
Antennariidae   
Brachionichthyidae   
Lophioidei   
Lophiidae   
Ogcocephalioidei   
Caulophrynidae   
Centrophyrinidae   
Ceratiidae   
Chaunacidae   
Diceratiidae   
Gigantactinidae   
Himantolophidae   
Linophrynidae   
Melanocetidae   
Neoceratiidae   
Ogcocephalidae   
Oneirodidae   
Thaumatichthyidae   
Mugiliformes   
Mugilidae   
Myctophiformes   
Myctophidae   
Neoscopelidae   
Ophidiiformes   
Bythitoidei   
Aphyonidae   
Bythitidae   
Parabrotulidae   
Ophidioidei   
Carapidae   
Ophidiidae   
Osmeriformes   
Argentinoidei   
Alepocephalidae   
Argentinidae   
Bathylagidae   
Leptochilichthyidae   
Microstomatidae   
Opisthoproctidae   
Platytroctidae   
Osmeroidei   
Galaxiidae   
Lepidogalaxiidae   
Osmeridae   
Retropinnidae   
Salangidae   
Sundasalangidae   
Osteoglossiformes    (Knochenzüngler)
Notopteroidei     (Messerfischähnliche)
Gymnarchidae    (Großnilhechte)
Hiodontidae    (Mondaugen)
Mormyridae    (Nilhechte / Elefantenfische)
Notopteridae    (Messerfische)
Osteoglossoidei    (Knochenzüngler)
Osteoglossidae    (Knochenzüngler)
Pantodontidae    (Schmetterlingsfische)
Perciformes     (Barschartige Fische)
Acanthuroidei    (Seebaderartige)
Acanthuridae   
Ephippidae   
Luvaridae   
Scatophagidae    (Argusfische)
Siganidae   
Zanclidae   
Blennioidei   
Bleniidae   
Chaenopsidae   
Clinidae   
Dactyloscopidae   
Labrisomidae   
Tripterygiidae   
Callionymoidei   
Callionymidae   
Draconettidae   
Elassomatoidei   
Elassomatidae   
Gobiesocoidei   
Gobiesocidae   
Gobioidei    (Meergrundelartige)
Eleotridae    (Schläfergrundeln)
Gobiidae    (Meergrundeln)
Gobiinae   
Gobiodontinae    (Korallengrundeln)
Gobionellinae   
Kraemeriidae    (Lanzenfische)
Oxudercinae   
Sicydiinae   
Gobioididae    (Aalgrundeln)
Kraemeriidae   
Microdesmidae   
Odontobutidae   
Periophthalmidae    (Schlammspringer)
Rhyacichthyidae   
Schindleriidae   
Trypauchenidae   
Xenisthmidae   
Icosteoidei   
Icosteidae   
Kurtoidei     (Kurter)
Kurtidae   
Labroidei   
Cichlidae    (Buntbarsche)
Astronotinae   
Cichlasomatinae   
Cichlinae   
Cyrtocara   
Etroplinae   
Geophaginae   
Heterochromidinae   
Pseudocrenilabrinae   
Ptychochrominae   
Embiotocidae   
Labridae   
Odacidae   
Pomacentridae    (Riffbarsche, Korallenbarsche, Jungfernfische)
Amphiprioninae    (Anemonenfische)
Scaridae   
Notothenoidei   
Bathydraconidae   
Bovichthyidae   
Channichthyidae   
Harpagiferidae   
Nototheniidae   
Percoidei    (Echte Barsche)
Acropomatidae   
Ambassidae   
Aplodactylidae   
Apogonidae   
Arripidae   
Badidae   
Banjosidae   
Bathyclupeidae   
Bramidae   
Callanthiidae   
Carangidae   
Caristiidae   
Centracanthidae   
Centropomidae    (Glasbarsche, Nilbarsche, Snooks)
Cepolidae   
Chaetodontidae   
Chandidae   
Cheilodactylidae   
Chironemidae   
Cirrhitidae   
Coracinidae   
Coryphaenidae   
Datnioididae    (Tigerbarsche)
Dinolestidae   
Dinopercidae   
Drepanidae   
Echeneidae   
Emmelichthyidae   
Enoplosidae   
Epigonidae   
Gerreidae   
Glaucosomatidae   
Grammatidae   
Haemulidae   
Inermiidae   
Kuhliidae   
Kyphosidae   
Lactariidae   
Latridae   
Leiognathidae   
Leptobramidae   
Lethrindae   
Lobotidae   
Lutjanidae   
Malacanthidae   
Menidae   
Monodactylidae    (Flossenblätter)
Moronidae   
Mullidae   
Nandidae    (Nanderbarsche)
Nematistiidae   
Nemipteridae   
Notograptidae   
Opistognathidae   
Oplegnathidae   
Ostracoberycidae   
Pempheridae   
Pentaceratoidae   
Percichthyidae   
Percidae    (Echte Barsche)
Plesiopidae   
Polynemidae   
Pomacanthidae   
Pomadasyidae   
Pomatomidae   
Priacanthidae   
Pseudochromidae   
Rachycentridae   
Sciaenidae   
Serranidae   
Sillaginidae   
Sparidae   
Teraponidae   
Toxotidae    (Schützenfische)
Polynemoidei    (Fadenflosserartige)
Polynemoidae   
Scombroidei   
Gempylidae   
Scombridae   
Sphyraenidae   
Trichiuridae   
Xiphiidae   
Scombrolabracoidei   
Scombrolabracidae   
Sphyraenoidei    (Pfeilhechte)
Sphyraenoidae   
Stromateoidei   
Amarsipidae   
Ariommatidae    (Driftfische)
Centrolophidae   
Nomeidae   
Stromateidae    (Medusenfische)
Tetragonuridae    (Quadratschwänze)
Trachinoidei    (Drachenfische)
Ammodytidae   
Champsodontidae   
Cheimarrhichthyidae   
Chiasmodontidae   
Creediidae   
Dactyloscopidae    (Sandsterngucker)
Leptoscopidae   
Opisthognythidae    (Kieferfische)
Parapercidae    (Krokodilfische)
Percophidae   
Percophididae   
Pholidichthyidae   
Pinguipedidae   
Trachinidae    (Petermännchen)
Trichodontidae   
Trichonotidae   
Uranoscopidae   
Zoarcoidei   
Anarhichadidae   
Bathymasteridae   
Cryptacanthodidae   
Pholidae   
Ptilichthyidae   
Scytalinidae   
Stichaeidae   
Zaproridae   
Zoarcidae   
Acropomidae   
Anabantidae   
Centrarchidae    Sonnenbarsche
Percopsiformes   
Aphredoderoidei   
Amblyopsidae   
Aphredoderidae   
Percopsoidei   
Percopsidae   
Petromyzontiformes   
Petromyzontidae   
Petromyzontinae   
Pleuronectiformes   
Pleuronectoidei   
Achiridae   
Achiropsettidae   
Bothidae   
Citharidae   
Cynoglossidae   
Paralichthyidae   
Pleuronectidae   
Samaridae   
Scophthalmidae   
Soleidae   
Psettodoidei   
Psettodidae   
Polymixiiformes   
Polymixiidae   
Polypteriformes   
Polypteridae   
Rajiformes   
Anacanthobatidae   
Dasyatidae   
Potamotrygoninae   
Hexatrygonidae   
Myliobatidae   
Plesiobatidae   
Potamotrygonidae   
Rajidae   
Rhinobatidae   
Urolophidae   
Saccopharyngiformes   
Cyematoidei   
Cyematidae   
Saccopharyngoidei   
Eurypharyngidae   
Monognathidae   
Saccopharyngidae   
Salmoniformes   
Salmonidae   
Scorpaeniformes    (Panzerwangen)
Anoplopomatoidei   
Anoplopomatidae   
Cottoidei    (Panerwangenähnliche)
Abyssocottidae   
Agonidae    (Panzergroppen)
Bathylutichthyidae   
Comephoridae    (Ölfische)
Cottidae    (Groppen)
Cottocomephoridae    (Baikalgroppen)
Cottunculidae   
Cyclopteridae    (Seehasen)
Ereuniidae   
Hemitripteridae   
Icelidae    (arktische Panzergroppen)
Liparidae   
Psychrolutidae   
Rhamphocottidae   
Dactylopteroidei   
Hexagrammoidei   
Hexagrammidae   
Normanichthyiodei   
Normanichthyidae   
Platycephaloidei   
Bembridae   
Hoplichthyidae   
Platycephalidae   
Scorpaenoidei   
Aploactinidae   
Caracanthidae   
Congiopodidae   
Gnathanacanthidae   
Pataecidae   
Pteroidae    (Feuerfische)
Scorpaenidae   
Scorpaenoidei     (Drachenköpfe)
Sebastinae    (Rotbarsche)
Synanceidae    (Steinfische)
Triglidae   
Tetrarogidae   
Semionotiformes   
Lepisosteidae   
Siluriformes    (Welse)
Gymnotoidei    (Nacktaale)
Apteronotidae    (Schwanzflossen-Messeraal)
Electrophoridae    (Zitteraale)
Gymnotidae    (gestreifte Messeraale)
Hypopomidae    (Kleine Messerfische)
Rhamphichthyidae   
Sternopygidae    (Messerfische)
Siluroidei   
Ageneiosidae   
Akysidae   
Amblycipitidae   
Amphiliidae   
Ariidae    (Kreuzwelse)
Aspredinidae    (Bratpfannen- und Banjowelse)
Bunocephalinae   
Astroblepidae   
Auchenipteridae    (Falsche Dornwelse)
Auchenopterinae   
Bagridae    (Stachelwelse)
Balistoidei   
Callichthyidae    (Panzerwelse / Schwielenwelse)
Brochis   
Callichthyinae   
Corydoradinae   
Cetopsidae   
Chacidae   
Clariidae    (Kiemensackwelse)
Cranoglanididae   
Diplomystidae   
Doradidae    (Dornwelse)
Orinocodoras   
Helogeneidae   
Heteropneustidae   
Heteropneustes   
Hypophthalmidae   
Ictaluridae    (Katzenwelse)
Loricariidae    (Harnischwelse)
Ancistrinae   
Delturinae   
Hypoptopomatinae     (Ohrgitterharnischwelse)
Hypostominae    (Schilderwelse)
Lithogeneinae   
Loricariinae     (Hexen-, Nadel-, und Störwelse)
Neoplecostominae    
Malapteruridae    (Zitterwelse)
Mochokidae    (Fiederbartwelse)
Nematogenyidae   
Olyridae   
Pangasiidae   
Parakysidae   
Pimelodidae    (Antennenwelse)
Plotosidae    (Korallenwelse)
Schilbeidae    (Glaswelse)
Scoloplacidae   
Siluridae    (Echte Welse)
Sisoridae    (Turkestanische Zwergwelse)
Glyptosterninae   
Sisorinae   
Trichomycteridae    (Schmerlenwelse)
Erethistidae   
Orinocodoras    
Orinocodoras   
Pseudopimelodidae   
Stephanoberyciformes   
Barbourisiidae   
Cetomimidae   
Gibberichthyidae   
Hispidoberycidae   
Megalomycteridae   
Melamphaidae   
Mirapinnidae   
Rondeletiidae   
Stephanoberycidae   
Stomatiiformes   
Gonostomatoidei   
Sternoptychidae   
Photoichthyoidei   
Photoichthyidae   
Stomiidae   
Synbranchiformes   
Mastacembeloidei    (Stachelaalartige)
Chaudhuriidae   
Mastacembeloidae   
Synbranchoidei   
Synbranchidae   
Tetraodontiformes    (Haftkiefer)
Tetraodontoidei   
Balistidae   
Diodontidae   
Molidae   
Monacanthidae   
Ostraciidae   
Tetraodontidae    (Kugelfische)
Tetraodontinae   
Triodontidae   
Triacanthoidei   
Triacanthidae   
Triacanthodidae   
Zeiformes   
Caproidei   
Caproidae   
Zeioidei   
Grammicolepididae   
Macrurocyttidae   
Oreosomatidae   
Parazenidae   
Zeidae   
 
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 63685 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv