.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 2720
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
SubOrder: Cyprinodontoidei
Family: Poeciliidae
SubFamily: Poeciliinae
Genus: Poecilia
Species: reticulata
Author:
Regionalvariant:
Redlist Status: - Pls. sel
Region: South America
Synonym: Girardinus guppii
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
3 cm 5 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 15°C - 30°C
Minimum Tank Size: ca. 54 - 63 l
Environment KH:
Environment pH: 6-8,5
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
 
Info Created: 10-02-08
  Update: 16-03-09  
Poecilia reticulata


Regionalvariant



AIP Options

39 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

6 x -
 
   


Poecilia reticulata
Poecilia reticulata
Poecilia reticulata
Poecilia reticulata
Poecilia reticulata
Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 99773 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv