.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 7821
Order: Perciformes
SubOrder: Labroidei
Family: Cichlidae
SubFamily: Pseudocrenilabrinae
Genus: Labidochromis
Species: sp. 'yellow'
Author:
Regionalvariant: Lions Cove
Redlist Status: na
Region: East Africa Lake Malawi
Synonym: Labidochromis сaeruleus “Lion’s Cove”
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
12 cm 12 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 25-27°C
Minimum Tank Size: 200 l
Environment KH: 6,6
Environment pH: 8,3
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
 
Info Created: 31-07-10
  Update: 02-08-10  
Labidochromis sp. 'yellow' Lions Cove



AIP Options

2 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

0 x -
 
   


Labidochromis sp. 'yellow' Lions Cove
Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 114954 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv